Welcome to Best of 2016 Giveaway Hop, hosted by BookHounds.
In this giveaway I am giving you a chance to win a book of choice from my Top 10 books I read in 2016.
The giveaway is international as long as The Book Depository ships to your country.
After you enter this giveaway, don’t forget to visit other blogs for more giveaways.
You can enter here:
a Rafflecopter giveaway
https://widget-prime.rafflecopter.com/launch.js
DISCLAIMER:
- This giveaway is international as long as The Book Depository ships to your country.
- You must be 18+ old to enter or have your parent’s permission to enter (because I’ll need to ask you to give me your address so I could send the book to you).
- I am not responsible for the shipment, but am responsible to order a book on time (The Book Depository is responsible to deliver you a book on time and in a good condition).
- Once chosen, winner will be emailed and will have 48 hours to reply, otherwise another person will be chosen as a winner
- NO CHEATING! Cheaters will be disqualified
Good Luck!🙂
<!– start LinkyTools script –>
Powered by Linky Tools
Click here to hop around…
<!– end LinkyTools script –>
The Return Fathers, Sons and the Land in Between BY HISHAM MATAR
Rogue Heroes The History of the SAS, Britain’s Secret Special Forces Unit That Sabotaged the Nazis and Changed the Nature of War BY BEN MACINTYRE
Secondhand Time The Last of the Soviets BY SVETLANA ALEXIEVICH
LikeLike
Monkey Business by Landon Crutcher was very good.
LikeLike
The Sun Is Also a Star by Nicola Yoon
LikeLike
I loved The Diabolic, The Heart of Betrayal, and The Sleeping Prince….I haven’t seen you on Twitter for awhile so feel like I never talk to you anymore! Love the new change from the winter scenes!
LikeLike
Breaking Legacies by Zoe Reed!
LikeLike
Raven King and Not IF I See You First were just a couple. I also really liked Road Tripped by Archer who was a new author for me.
LikeLike
Jane Steele, Tone Deaf and The Hands of Time are just three that I loved.
LikeLike
The unexpected everything by morgan matson.
LikeLike
My favorite book of 2016 was A Promise of Fire by Amanda Bouchet.
LikeLike
Thanks for the giveaway!! My favorite book of 2016 was The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah. Love that book!
LikeLike
There were so many books that I wanted to read in 2016. My favorite was The Serpent King.
LikeLike
I really enjoyed A Court of Thorns and Roses by Sarah J. Maas, and I will be reading the next in the series in a few weeks.
Judy Cox
LikeLike
Thanks for the giveaway; I love A Court of Mist and Fury by Sarah Maas. 🙂
LikeLike
Last Girl Before Freeway by Leslie Bennett
LikeLike
I had a lot of good books that I read in 2016, but my favorite was The Thirteenth Tale by Diana Setterfield. It blew my socks off!
LikeLiked by 1 person
A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness & Siobhan Dowd was my fav. ^^
LikeLiked by 1 person
I have to read A Monster Calls asap!
LikeLike
All the Ugly and Wonderful Things by Bryn Greenwood.
LikeLiked by 1 person
A great giveway thanks Irena. I have a list of my top ten books of 2016 on my blog, but my top book was by Olly Jarvis called Cut Throat Defence. I think you will get some good recommendations from this question.
Amanda.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Two of my favorite books of the year were Originals — a non-fiction book I found inspiring by Adam Grant — and All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda, which was my favorite page-turner. Thanks for hosting this generous festive celebration of a year’s reading! Cheers, Kara S
LikeLiked by 1 person
no fav, didn’t read many
LikeLike
I loved Everything Leads To You and Aristotle and Dante Discover the Universe. Highly recommend!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thanks! I’ll try both of them, I hope.
LikeLike
My favorite book of 2016 was Truthwitch by Susan Dennard.
LikeLike
I still have to read that book! 🙂
LikeLike
My Maker’s Keeper by Tiffany Current was my favorite book from 2016.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Archangel’s Heart by Nalini Singh is my favorite 2016 book.
LikeLike
My favorite was It Ends With Us by Colleen Hoover!
LikeLike
The Firey Cross1
LikeLike
WHEN BREATH BECOMES AIR By Paul Kalanithi
LikeLike
The sun is also a star.
LikeLike
I adored ‘Carrying Albert Home’ by Homer Hickam and also Susie Steiner’s ‘Missing, Presumed’, quite simply one of the best crime thrillers I’ve ever read!
LikeLiked by 1 person
The Beast by J.R. Ward was my favorite book of 2016.
LikeLike
Huh, you got me here. I’ve read a lot in 2016 and most memorable were Punk 57 by Penelope Douglas, The Bandid by Bebe Reid and P.s. I like you by Kasie West.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I also really liked P.S. I like you. Also, heard great thigs about Punk 57. 🙂
LikeLike
I loved it! Give it a go and I hope you’ll like it as much a I did ❤
LikeLiked by 1 person
Nina is Not OK by Shappi Khorsandi
LikeLike
Magic Binds by Ilona Andrews, Fire Touched by Patricia Briggs and Marked in Flesh by Anne Bishop are tied for #1 in 2016.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thanks! I will definitely read Magic Binds and the series by Anne Bishop, because many people recommended it!
LikeLike
I’m a sucker for a giveaway. 😀 My fave book of 2016 was Magic Binds by Ilona Andrews.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Ohh, I want to start that series this year!
LikeLiked by 1 person
The Kate Daniels series is the best series of all time! ❤
LikeLiked by 1 person
My favorite book of 2016 was Gemina! IT kept me at the edge of my seat.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I really liked Nameless and Clanless
LikeLike
The best were books 1 and 2 of the Map Maker’s trilogy by S.E. Grove! I need to read the last one!
LikeLike
Loved Crooked Kingdom and Empire of Storms
LikeLiked by 1 person
There were so many wonderful books in 2016! I’m excited to see what this year has in store– no pun intended. 🙂
One of my favorites was “Lust & Wonder: A Memoir” by Augusten Burroughs, one of my very favorite authors.
LikeLike
I loved Magic Binds by Ilona Andrews, Once Broken Faith by Seanan McGuire, Marked in Flesh by Anne Bishop, Night School by Lee Child, Escape Clause by John Sandford and Apprentice in Death by J.D. Robb.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I want to start Magic Binds and Anne Bishop series. 🙂
LikeLike
One of the books I loved was The Dead House by Dawn Kurtagich. I don’t know if it was published in 2016 but that’s when I read it, lol 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
It Ends with Us by Colleen Hoover and So Much More by Kim Holden ♥
LikeLike
My favourite reads were A Court of Mist and Fury and Empire of Storms, both by Sarah J. Maas as well as Hunt The Dawn by Abbie Roads.
LikeLike
I love Lady Midnight by Casandra Clare
LikeLike
Queen of Shadows was my fave book of 2016! Thanks for the giveaway!
LikeLike
My favorites last year were Red Queen and Glass Sword by Victoria Aveyard and Lois Lane books by Gwenda Bond.
LikeLike