Welcome to Stuck In A Good Book Giveaway Hop, hosted by Valerie fromStuckInBooks.
In this giveaway, I am giving you a chance to win a book of your choice, worth 16 US$ or less, from The Book Depository.
The giveaway is international as long as TBD ships to your country.
After you enter this giveaway, don’t forget to visit other blogs for more giveaways.
You can enter here:
DISCLAIMER:
- This giveaway is international as long as The Book Depository ships to your country.
- You must be 18+ old to enter or have your parent’s permission to enter (because I’ll need to ask you to give me your adress so I could send the book to you).
- I am not responsible for the shipment, but am responsible to order a book on time (The Book Depository is responsible to deliver you a book on time and in a good condition).
- Once chosen, winner will be emailed and will have 48 hours to reply, otherwise another person will be chosen as a winner
- NO CHEATING! Cheaters will be disqualified
Good Luck! 🙂
Powered by Linky Tools
Click here to hop around…
I loved the book Everything Everything by Nicola Yoon. It was amazing!
LikeLiked by 1 person
I read that book when it first came out and I liked it. 🙂
LikeLike
I loved “Survive The Night” and “The Merciless” series by Danielle Vega, “Behind Closed Doors” by B.A. Paris, and “The Cabin” by Natasha Preston, to name just a few. I’m really into thrillers and horror
LikeLiked by 1 person
I’ve heard great things about Behind Closed Doors. 🙂
LikeLike
My favorite book is Pride and Prejudice. Latest fav would be a compilation on stories by awesome authors Human Surrender. The Sci-fi Romance genre is my new favorite genre.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I noticed many people saying Pride and Prejudice was their favorite. 🙂
LikeLike
My all-time favorite is Pride & Prejudice.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I absolutely loved The Thirteenth Chance by Amy Matayo! Such great characters.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I haven’t read that one.
LikeLike
I’m currently reading The Row by J.R. Johansson. About 50% done but it’s really good so far. I’m really loving the mystery and romance in this one. Hopefully the other 50% doesn’t disappoint.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I hope you’ll like it until the end. 🙂
LikeLike
Dirty Angels by Karina Halle.
Betul E.
LikeLiked by 1 person
lately i really enjoyed dr Wolf Shockwave by cheree alsop and wild man ‘s curse by susannah sandlin
LikeLike
A Promise of Fire (Kingmaker Chronicles #1) by Amanda Bouchet
LikeLike
The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah.
LikeLike
A Court of Thorns and Roses by Sarah Maas; thanks for the giveaway. 🙂
LikeLike
A Court of Mist and Fury by Sarah J Maas! 😀
LikeLike
Emma
LikeLike
Art and Soul by Brittainy C. Cherry. It’s an awesome book with lots of tearjerkers
LikeLike
My recent 5-starred books is Stung. I have yet to read the sequel.
Thanks for the chance!
LikeLike
I loved Wild Embrace by Nalini Singh.
LikeLike
Love Throne of Glass by Sarah J Maas!
LikeLike
One of my favorites is the Moon Spinners by Mary Stewart.
LikeLike
Throne of Glass
LikeLike
Torn by Carian Cole. One of the best books Ive read in awhile.
LikeLike
My latest favorite book is I’ll Give You the Sun.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I still have to read that one!
LikeLike
I recently read Elon Musk’s biography and it was amazing.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I absolutely loved A Promise of Fire by Amanda Bouchet!!
LikeLiked by 1 person
I recently read Kids of Appetite, and it was great. 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
I recently read “My lady jane” and loved it.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I want to read that book!
LikeLike
All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I really enjoyed “The Blind Assassin” by Margaret Atwood.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Loved Six of Crows
LikeLiked by 1 person
My favorite is The Wedding by Nicholas Sparks.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Oh, I assume doesn’t have movie addaptation yet?
LikeLike
I read Dumplin’ by Julie Murphy several months ago, it’s probably my favorite book I’ve read this year, I liked the romance, the humor, and it’s not everyday that you find a YA book that’s so into Dolly Parton.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Yes, I heard good things about that book, but I also remember there was some drama around it on twitter.
LikeLike
Froi of the exiles by melina marchetta. AMAZING BOOK. ❤
LikeLiked by 1 person
I absolutely loved Rules of a Rebel and a Shy Girl
by Jessica Sorensen.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I loved Red Queen and Glass Sword by Victoria Aveyard.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I love harry potter, hunger games, anne of green gables series, and bel canto.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I loved The Martian – which I’m featuring for my Stuck in Books Giveaway! Thanks for yours.
LikeLiked by 1 person
The Soul Screamers series by Rachel Vincent.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Oh, I heard great thing about that series but sadly never picked t up…
LikeLike
My favorite book is Unleash The Night. Books I recently enjoyed are Torn by Carian Cole and Amore Pt 1 by Bella Jewel.
LikeLiked by 1 person
The most recent book that I really liked is The Wicked Deeds of Daniel Mackenzie by Jennifer Ashley.
LikeLiked by 1 person
The most recent book would be Killer in the Band
LikeLiked by 1 person
I loved Magic Binds by Ilona Andrews and Once Broken Faith by Seanan McGuire.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I want to try Magic Binds! Sounds like something I’ll really enjoy!
LikeLike
After The Kiss by Lauren Layne – this is fantastic book 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
Don’t be a wife to a,boyfriend shonda brown white
LikeLike
I loved Ascenders by C. L. Gaber. I’m now reading Ascenders: Skypunch, which is the sequel 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
The best books that I have read in the last year are The Martian and Illuminae.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I heard really great things about The Martian.
LikeLike
I absolutely loved THERAPY, by Sebastian Fitzek 😀
LikeLiked by 1 person
My favorite book is Ugly Love by Colleen Hoover
LikeLiked by 1 person
my favorite book is Breathing Underwater by Alex Flinn.
LikeLiked by 1 person
My favorite is Damon Suede’s HOT HEAD!
LikeLiked by 1 person
My favorite book is Maybe Someday by Colleen Hoover. 💕
LikeLiked by 1 person